Baku 2015 European Games Medal Standings

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russian Federation RUS 794045164
2 Azerbaijan AZE 21152056
3 Great Britain GBR 18101947
4 Germany GER 16173366
5 France FRA 12131843
6 Italy ITA 10261147
7 Belarus BLR 10112243
8 Ukraine UKR 8142446
9 Netherlands NED 812929
10 Spain ESP 8111130
11 Hungary HUN 84820
12 Serbia SRB 84315
13 Switzerland SUI 74415
14 Turkey TUR 641929
15 Belgium BEL 44311
16 Denmark DEN 43512
17 Romania ROU 35412
18 Portugal POR 34310
19 Poland POL 281020
20 Austria AUT 27413
21 Georgia GEO 26816
22 Israel ISR 24612
23 Slovakia SVK 2237
24 Lithuania LTU 2147
25 Ireland IRL 2136
26 Croatia CRO 14611
27 Bulgaria BUL 14510
28 Greece GRE 1449
29 Sweden SWE 1337
30 Slovenia SLO 1135
31 Latvia LAT 1012
32 Czech Republic CZE 0257
=33 Estonia EST 0123
=33 Republic of Moldova MDA 0123
35 San Marino SMR 0112
=36 Armenia ARM 0101
=36 Cyprus CYP 0101
=38 The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD 0022
=38 Norway NOR 0022
=40 Finland FIN 0011
=40 Kosovo KOS 0011
=40 Montenegro MNE 0011